Boiler Upgrade St Mary's Hospital Leeds.
Details
- Value
- GBP 190,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 12 October 2020
- Submission
- 5 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the Provision of: Boiler Plant Upgrade at St Mary's Hospital, Leeds. The project is a TRADITIONAL Project with the Consultant being fully responsible for the complete design, and the Contractor responsible for supply and installation. The contractor will be employed directly by LYPFT The Site Address is: St Marys Hospital, Green Hill Rd, Leeds LS12 3QE. The Contracting authority is looking to recruit dedicated, professional M&E contractors, as part of its tendering process for fulfilment of this requirement. This invitation to tender (ITT) is being run via Under the Minor Works and Trades dynamic purchasing system (DPS) established by Leeds & York NHS Partnership Foundation Trust. OJEU REF: 2017/S 239-495398. Only prospective bidders registered as suppliers on the Minor Works and Trades dynamic purchasing system (DPS) are eligible under DPS conditions to bid for this ITT opportunity. Further information for suppliers is available at: http://www.noecpc.co.uk/ The opportunity can be viewed by visiting: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/noecpc Additional information: Invitation to Tender for the Provision of: Boiler Plant Upgrade at St Mary's Hospital, Leeds. The project is a TRADITIONAL Project with the Consultant being fully responsible for the complete design, and the Contractor responsible for supply and installation. The contractor will be employed directly by LYPFT The Site Address is: St Marys Hospital, Green Hill Rd, Leeds LS12 3QE. The Contracting authority is looking to recruit dedicated, professional M&E contractors, as part of its tendering process for fulfilment of this requirement. This invitation to tender (ITT) is being run via Under the Minor Works and Trades dynamic purchasing system (DPS) established by Leeds & York NHS Partnership Foundation Trust. OJEU REF: 2017/S 239-495398. Only prospective bidders registered as suppliers on the Minor Works and Trades dynamic purchasing system (DPS) are eligible under DPS conditions to bid for this ITT opportunity. Further information for suppliers is available at: http://www.noecpc.co.uk/ The opportunity can be viewed by visiting: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/noecpc Delivery Notes . Funding Type (WEFO or EU) : N/A Funding Description . Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 November 2020
About the buyer
North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Boiler Upgrade St Mary's Hospital Leeds..
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative.
- 721£1.9bn
- 229£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 88£153.2m
- 79£504.6m
- 64£188.5m
- 56£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
