Awarded contract

Award of Transport Planning & Design Consultancy Services: Haddington & Prestonpans

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
14 October 2020

Tender description

Transport planning & design consultancy services for making essential travel & exercise safer during the Covid-19 pandemic - Haddington & Prestonpans Direct Award on SXL 06-16 Engineering & Technical Consultancy Framework, Lot 2. This award has been approved for reasons of extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable by the contracting authority. The supplier has detailed knowledge of the area, resources & capacity to commence services with immediate effect.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Transport Planning & Design Consultancy Services: Haddington & Prestonpans.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Transport Planning & Design Consultancy Services: Haddington & Prestonpans, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.