Architectural, engineering and planning services
Details
- Value
- EUR 2,000,000
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 12 October 2020
- Submission
- 17 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Wexford County Council seeks to appoint an integrated design team to provide consultancy services for the preparation of a masterplan, prepare documents for a statutory planning application, the preparation of tender documents and contract administration. Wexford County Council seeks to appoint an integrated design team to provide consultancy services for the preparation of a masterplan, prepare documents for a statutory planning application, the preparation of tender documents and contract administration.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2020
About the buyer
Wexford County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71322500 · Engineering-design services for traffic installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, engineering and planning services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, engineering and planning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
