Appointment of an Architectural Partner for the Council House Energy Retrofit Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Michael Dyson Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 36,874
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 14 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This exercise to appoint a Consultant (the "Consultant") as an Architectural Partner and Lead Consultant to a Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for a pilot package (and further to appetite and additional funding may at the Council's discretion, move into a further phase) for the Council House Energy Retrofit Pilot Programme (the "Service") is being conducted as request for quotes (RFQ)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2020
- Completed: Award published14 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of an Architectural Partner for the Council House Energy Retrofit Programme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
Related topics
Topics related to Appointment of an Architectural Partner for the Council House Energy Retrofit Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
