Awarded contract

Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

Details

Value
GBP 445,500
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
13 October 2020

Tender description

For Farmbench Facilitation Fund’s ongoing service requirement, AHDB need selected suppliers to continue to deliver group meetings for the groups which met in years one and/or two of this project and where necessary recruit new farm businesses with an arable enterprise to use the benchmarking programme Farmbench and join groups where numbers are currently low. Outline of services to be provided: Farm business recruitment, data upload support, validation of datasets, managing group activity. For Farmbench Facilitation Fund’s ongoing service requirment, AHDB need selected suppliers to continue to deliver group meetings for the groups which met in years one and/or two of this project and where necessary recruit new farm businesses with an arable enterprise to use the benchmarking programme Farmbench and join groups where numbers are currently low. Outline of services to be provided: Farm business recruitment, data upload support, validation of datasets, managing group activity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board (AHDB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.