Awarded contract
The Provision of Hair Kits & Consumables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- E A Ellisons & Co. Ltd
- Value
- GBP 57,000
- Topic
- Beauty products
- Published
- 5 October 2020
Tender description
New College Lanarkshire had a requirement to source a supplier for the Provision of Hair Kits & Consumables. New College Lanarkshire performed a Mini-Competition through the APUC Framework 'Hair & Beauty Products & Services' FFE1013 AP - Lot 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2020
- Completed: Award published5 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33711400 · Beauty products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Hair Kits & Consumables.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
