Awarded contract

Supply of Liquid Fuel - Heating Oil (South)

Details

Value
GBP 466,315
Topic
Fuel oils
Published
6 October 2020

Tender description

This notice reflects the actual value of call-off spend against the Scottish Government National Framework for the supply of Heating Oil by Scottish Borders Council during the 12 month period 1st April 2019 - 31st March 2020. Supply of Heating Oil from the Scottish Government National Framework during the period 1st April 2019 - 31st March 2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09135000 · Fuel oils

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Liquid Fuel - Heating Oil (South), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.