Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of ActivPanels with trollies

Details

Supplier(s)
SSUK Ltd
Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
6 October 2020

Tender description

East Renfrewshire Council is inviting SSUK Limited to complete this Direct Tender in relation to the provision of 36 ActivPanels Titanium 75” 4K with 33 freestanding adjustable trollies and 3 non-adjustable trollies. The schools will require the installation and set up of the ActivPanels and trollies. Requirements: - Supply 36 ActivPanel Titanium 75” 4K - Supply 33 freestanding adjustable trollies - Supply 3 freestanding non-adjustable trollies - Set-up the trollies and the 36 ActivPanels on to the trollies - Ensure latest firmware/updates are installed on both the panel and OPS-G box - Pass the box containing the accessories for each panel to the school office. - Remove all packaging and debris when work is compete - Register the warranties for all equipment provided. - Provide the MAC addresses to a named person listing the MAC addresses for all Android devices and the name of the school it is installed in. - Deliveries to the schools need to happen before or after schools hours – further details to be discussed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of ActivPanels with trollies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of ActivPanels with trollies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.