SEND Initial Training for Educational Psychologists - NORMID - 2019-25 Cohort
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The University of Manchester
- Value
- GBP 18,173,803
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the training provision for Educational Psychologists in the East of England via University of Manchester
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2019
- Completed: Award published5 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2025
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SEND Initial Training for Educational Psychologists - NORMID - 2019-25 Cohort.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to SEND Initial Training for Educational Psychologists - NORMID - 2019-25 Cohort, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
