Request for Proposals for Production of Video Content for Creative Ireland / Craft Hub Project
Details
- Published
- 9 October 2020
- Submission
- 23 October 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Carlow County Council’s - Local Enterprise Office are now inviting tenders for the provision of a service which will include: • Development of a video for each of the four departments highlighting the cross-departmental work carried out and the personnel involved in putting together the funding application. • Development of a video highlighting the cumulative work of the four departments on the successful funding application. The video will also highlight the input of Creative Ireland to the project. The video will provide viewers with a “Journey through Carlow Craft” and will include inputs from The Arts Council, Design and Crafts Council Ireland, Carlow Chamber of Commerce and VISUAL Carlow with VISUAL Carlow featuring as a venue. The video will also feature a small number, one or two, craftspeople at work and a demonstration their work.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2020
About the buyer
Carlow County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Proposals for Production of Video Content for Creative Ireland / Craft Hub Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,920£139.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carlow County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
