Replacement of the Current Air Cooled Water Chiller 2020182 CEF
Details
- Published
- 9 October 2020
- Submission
- 6 November 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
West London NHS Trust is looking for a Contractor for the replacement of the current Air Cooled Water Chiller, circulation pump/s, expansion and make-up devices inclusive of the required modifications to the current BMS installation. This would include a Contractor’s design requirement to cover the proposed design and any further design development required, including but not limited to technical design, coordinated working drawings and details, builderswork in-connection, fire stopping, fixing and bracketry details and the detailed design of proprietary systems such as the chilled cooling systems, access control system, the fire alarm system, and alarm systems, lightning protection system, lighting and lighting control, emergency lighting, LV distribution, small power, and builder's work. The Contactor shall prepare design and installation drawings and technical submissions as detailed within the tender documents. Further details and tender documents can be accessed by expressing an interest in this project on www.lppsourcing.org and searching for the project by its name. Bidders can request to arrange a site visit (on first come first served basis) from 19th October to 23rd October 2020. Should you wish to arrange a site visit then please contact Nash Rasdareesing by email: Thishal.Rasdareesing@westlondon.nhs.uk . Keywords: chiller, ventilation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2020
About the buyer
West London NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of the Current Air Cooled Water Chiller 2020182 CEF, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West London NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
