Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of pumps

Details

Supplier(s)
Samatrix Ltd
Value
GBP 340,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of pumps
Published
6 October 2020

Tender description

Award of contract for the provision of maintenance of pumping station assets. Swansea Council is currently responsible for a number of pumping station installations within its boundaries and is seeking a contractor to provide maintenance services to these pumping stations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of pumps, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.