Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of pumps

Details

Supplier(s)
Samatrix Ltd
Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of pumps
Published
8 October 2020

Tender description

Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council wished to invite suitably qualified and experienced organisations to tender for a contract for the maintenance of pumping stations within the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot. The services involve the service maintenance and operation of pumping station installations and ancillary equipment that are controlled by the Council. Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council wished to invite suitably qualified and experienced organisations to tender for a contract for the maintenance of pumping stations within the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot. The services involve the service maintenance and operation of pumping station installations and ancillary equipment that are controlled by the Council. The following services are a requirement of the pumping station maintenance: — mechanical, — electrical, — instrumentation, — ground care, — emergency response (including out of hours).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of pumps, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.