Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

Details

Value
EUR 312,372
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
8 October 2020

Tender description

Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust is looking for single contractor for the provision of maintenance and support services for Trend Building and Energy Management (BEMS) and control systems across the Trust. Maintenance and support services for Trend Building and Energy Management (BEMS) and control systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trusts is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.