Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Details
- Buyer
- Livv Housing Group
- Value
- GBP 261,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 9 October 2020
- Submission
- 11 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Livv Housing Group is seeking bids from contractors to provide both planned and reactive maintenance services for automatic communal doors and door entry systems. The outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one contractor. The contract will be for an initial 2 years with 1 option to extend by a further 12 months, up to a maximum 3 years total contract term, subject to Livv Housing Group requirements and the performance of the successful contractor. Services initially required include planned and reactive maintenance to: — all internal and external automatic doors — all external shutters — all doors with access control systems in place — all external automatic gates. Please see tender documents for full requirements. The estimated initial annual contract value is GBP 87 000 excluding VAT based upon historical expenditure; however, this is an estimate only. The successful contractor will be required to carry out a further upgrade works of the access control systems to the communal entrance doors following award of this contract. A separate asset list has been provided to enable the successful contractor to determine these works separately from the current planned and reactive maintenance contract in-line with the schedule of rates. Furthermore, the Group’s new build development programme could increase the level of work required under the contract envisioned. As additional buildings are constructed it is possible the volume of work required could increase. It is therefore anticipated that total expenditure could increase by approximately 55 % above the GBP 87 000 per annum estimate provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2020
About the buyer
Livv Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Livv Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
