Awarded contract
Provision of SIEM Server Blades
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 204,777
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 8 October 2020
Tender description
Purchase of server hardware to support the Cyber Resilience SIEM project implementation. Direct Award under East Midlands Police ICT VAR Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2020
- Completed: Award published8 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of SIEM Server Blades, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
