Provision of print and mailing for Recycling Collection Calendars 2020/21
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Latcham Direct Ltd
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 8 October 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Conwy County Borough Council sought a Contractor (Supplier) to print and mail Recycling and Refuse calendars for households throughout Conwy. The overall number of calendars was anticipated to be around 57,480 and a reserve stock of 10% was also required (this figure was subject to minor change). Tender documents were referred to for full details of the contract requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2020
- Completed: Award published8 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 22140000 · Leaflets
- 22150000 · Brochures
- 22160000 · Booklets
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
- 64110000 · Postal services
- 64112000 · Postal services related to letters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of print and mailing for Recycling Collection Calendars 2020/21.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of print and mailing for Recycling Collection Calendars 2020/21, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Conwy County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
