Awarded contract

Provision of Postal Services

Details

Value
GBP 552,377
Topic
Postal and telecommunications services
Published
6 October 2020

Tender description

Provision of Postal Services Physical & Hybrid Mail Services and Scheduled & Regular Bulk Mail (Print & Post. Lot 1: Provision of Physical & Hybrid Mail Services Provision of Physical & Hybrid Mail Services for all Council Services Lot 2: Provision of Scheduled & Reglar Bulk Mail (Print & Post) Services Provision of Scheduled & Regular Bulk Mail (Print & Post)Services across all Council Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 January 2021

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
  • 64110000 · Postal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Postal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,081
    £147.9bn
  2. 910
    £22.4bn
  3. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.