PROJ10135 - Technical Assistance to Improve Health Service Delivery in Pakistan Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (KP) Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Policy Management
- Value
- GBP 1,299,145.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 5 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The support through the Technical Assistance (TA) - Aims to strengthen the KP Health Department capacity to improve health service delivery and response to Covid pandemic This will ensure that the Government of KP has the essential Covid-19 response support they need in a timely manner. The supplier will contract TA, for up to 18 months. This will be a largely demand-led process, with the requestors being government health departments and programmes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2020
- Completed: Award published5 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2022
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
