Procurement of Consultancy Services for Conservation and Repair Works
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 9 October 2020
- Submission
- 16 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wentworth Woodhouse Preservation Trust is undertaking a procurement process to identify and appoint a number of Service Providers to provide consultancy services.The Invitation to Tender documentation contains information, instructions and guidance to inform all Service Providers who wish to tender for the Framework Agreement and the First Call-off Contract.Following SSQ and full Tender evaluation, it is intended that a maximum of 4 Service Providers for each Lot will be appointed to the Framework and that one Service Provider for each Lot will be awarded the First Call-off Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2020
About the buyer
Wentworth Woodhouse Preservation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wentworth-woodhouse-preservation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wentworth-woodhouse-preservation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wentworth-woodhouse-preservation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wentworth-woodhouse-preservation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wentworth-woodhouse-preservation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wentworth-woodhouse-preservation-trust.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Consultancy Services for Conservation and Repair Works.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wentworth Woodhouse Preservation Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
