Printing services
Details
- Value
- GBP 704,000
- Topic
- Advertising stickers and strips
- Published
- 7 October 2020
- Submission
- 9 November 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Warwick District Council is looking for suppliers to award to its third incarnation of its successful printing services framework. The framework will be divided into seven lots: Lot 1: Offset Lithographic, Lot 2: Large Format/Exhibition, Lot 3: Stickers/Labels, Lot 4: Promotional Items, Lot 5: Digital Print, Lot 6: Signage, Lot 7: Envelopes. The framework will run for a period of 4 years from 1 January 2021 and will be worth approximately GBP 176 000/annum. Details of the division of this spend across lots will be available in the tender documentation. The Council is looking to award a maximum of 4 suppliers to each lot. Award to a lot is no guarantee of work. Work will be awarded on a case by case basis either by direct award or mini competition. An open tender process will be used in accordance with Public Contract Regulations 2015. Suppliers are invited to bid for lot 1 only or in addition to other lots. The top four scoring suppliers for this lot will be awarded a place on the framework. Award to this lot will have no bearing on a supplier being awarded to other lots. Suppliers will be expected to submit a price schedule for evaluation, but also to act as a fixed price list for call-off contracts by direct award during the first year of the contract. Suppliers will be asked to review their price schedule for lots they have been awarded to in December each year prior to the anniversary of the start of the framework. Requirements that do not fit within price schedules will be awarded by mini competition. Award to the framework is not a guarantee of work. An open tender process will be used in accordance with Public Contract Regulations 2015. Suppliers are invited to bid for lot 2 only or in addition to other lots. The top four scoring suppliers for this lot will be awarded a place on the framework. Award to this lot will have no bearing on a supplier being awarded to other lots. Suppliers will be expected to submit a price schedule for evaluation, but also to act as a fixed price list for call-off contracts by direct award during the first year of the contract. Suppliers will be asked to review their price schedule for lots they have been awarded to in December each year prior to the anniversary of the start of the framework. Requirements that do not fit within price schedules will be awarded by mini competition. Award to the framework is not a guarantee of work. An open tender process will be used in accordance with Public Contract Regulations 2015. Suppliers are invited to bid for lot 3 only or in addition to other lots. The top four scoring suppliers for this lot will be awarded a place on the framework. Award to this lot will have no bearing on a supplier being awarded to other lots. Suppliers will be expected to submit a price schedule for evaluation, but also to act as a fixed price list for call-off contracts by direct award during the first year of the contract. Suppliers will be asked to review their price schedule for lots they have been awarded to in December each year prior to the anniversary of the start of the framework. Requirements that do not fit within price schedules will be awarded by mini competition. Award to the framework is not a guarantee of work. An open tender process will be used in accordance with Public Contract Regulations 2015. Suppliers are invited to bid for lot 4 only or in addition to other lots. The top four scoring suppliers for this lot will be awarded a place on the framework. Award to this lot will have no bearing on a supplier being awarded to other lots. Suppliers will be expected to submit a price schedule for evaluation, but also to act as a fixed price list for call-off contracts by direct award during the first year of the contract. Suppliers will be asked to review their price schedule for lots they have been awarded to in December each year prior to the anniversary of the start of the framework. Requirements that do not fit within price schedules will be awarded by mini competition. Award to the framework is not a guarantee of work. An open tender process will be used in accordance with Public Contract Regulations 2015. Suppliers are invited to bid for lot 5 only or in addition to other lots. The top four scoring suppliers for this lot will be awarded a place on the framework. Award to this lot will have no bearing on a supplier being awarded to other lots. Suppliers will be expected to submit a price schedule for evaluation, but also to act as a fixed price list for call-off contracts by direct award during the first year of the contract. Suppliers will be asked to review their price schedule for lots they have been awarded to in December each year prior to the anniversary of the start of the framework. Requirements that do not fit within price schedules will be awarded by mini competition. Award to the framework is not a guarantee of work. An open tender process will be used in accordance with Public Contract Regulations 2015. Suppliers are invited to bid for lot 6 only or in addition to other lots. The top four scoring suppliers for this lot will be awarded a place on the framework. Award to this lot will have no bearing on a supplier being awarded to other lots. Suppliers will be expected to submit a price schedule for evaluation, but also to act as a fixed price list for call-off contracts by direct award during the first year of the contract. Suppliers will be asked to review their price schedule for lots they have been awarded to in December each year prior to the anniversary of the start of the framework. Requirements that do not fit within price schedules will be awarded by mini competition. Award to the framework is not a guarantee of work. An open tender process will be used in accordance with Public Contract Regulations 2015. Suppliers are invited to bid for lot 7 only or in addition to other lots. The top four scoring suppliers for this lot will be awarded a place on the framework. Award to this lot will have no bearing on a supplier being awarded to other lots. Suppliers will be expected to submit a price schedule for evaluation, but also to act as a fixed price list for call-off contracts by direct award during the first year of the contract. Suppliers will be asked to review their price schedule for lots they have been awarded to in December each year prior to the anniversary of the start of the framework. Requirements that do not fit within price schedules will be awarded by mini competition. Award to the framework is not a guarantee of work.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2020
About the buyer
Warwick District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22459100 · Advertising stickers and strips
- 30192800 · Self-adhesive labels
- 30199710 · Printed envelopes
- 30199711 · Printed window envelopes
- 30199712 · Printed non-window envelopes
- 30199760 · Labels
- 34928470 · Signage
- 34992300 · Street signs
- 39174000 · Shop signs
- 39294100 · Information and promotion products
- 44423400 · Signs and related items
- 45233290 · Installation of road signs
- 79342200 · Promotional services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79822400 · Lithographic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Printing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwick District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
