Parent Carer Forum Grants (SEND: Universal)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Various Local Authorities
- Value
- GBP 2,300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for the Parent Carer Forum Grants - Parent carer forums are volunteer run groups of local parents of children and young people with SEND. Our grant supports activities which generates additional membership of the PCF, so as to demonstrate greater reach and improved validity of the PCF's. The more parents they represent, the greater their impact and influence on local SEND decision-making, which is a key aim of the SEND reforms.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2020
- Completed: Award published5 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parent Carer Forum Grants (SEND: Universal).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
