Legionella Preventative Monitoring & Water Hygiene Services, North Glasgow
Details
- Buyer
- NG Homes
- Supplier(s)
- Chemtech Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 184,110
- Topic
- Water-treatment work
- Published
- 8 October 2020
Tender description
Legionella Preventative Monitoring and Maintenance Contract to mainly residential occupied properties, some sheltered developments and office premises. ng homes is seeking to procure a contractor to carry out Legionella Risk Assessments and Reactive Maintenance in accordance with: The control of legionella bacteria in water systems, Approved code of Practice and Guidance L8 (Fourth Edition 2013) Technical Handbook HSG274 Part 2&3 BS8580:2010 The Scottish Water Bylaws 2004. A Specification of the works is contained within the draft Invitation to Tender which has been downloaded to this portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2020
- Completed: Award published8 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
NG Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
- 90913100 · Tank-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ng-homes.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legionella Preventative Monitoring & Water Hygiene Services, North Glasgow.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella Preventative Monitoring & Water Hygiene Services, North Glasgow, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NG Homes.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
