Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 132,650
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
6 October 2020

Tender description

The authority are establishing a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) split into a number of categories (lots) for professional expertise. The DPS will be operated on a fully electronic basis and is open to new entrants throughout its life who meet the minimum criteria specified for each category within this notice. This lot will be for marketing experts to consult and deliver on marketing and creative services projects within the public sector. There have been no awards in this lot in this period. This lot will be for experts who can advise, lead and support a range of programme and project related assignments within the public sector. This lot will be for experts who can advise lead and support a range of digital transformation programme and project related assignments within the public sector. This lot will be for health specialists who can lead support and advise on matters related to human and animal health for public sector bodies. For the animal health sector this may include working with a broad range of animal health stakeholders to encourage the adoption of measures that secure higher standards of animal health, welfare, biosecurity, antimicrobial stewardship and professional education and training. The lot will be for highly qualified and experienced personnel to advise, consult and/or deliver on various major business re-design and operational excellence assignments within the public sector.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72300000 · Data services
  • 72400000 · Internet services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85148000 · Medical analysis services
  • 85200000 · Veterinary services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

166 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.