Invitation to Tender for Re-Roofing of Womens Hospital Maternity Unit
Details
- Buyer
- Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Published
- 9 October 2020
- Submission
- 8 November 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
As part of their on-going maintenance programme the Trust require the roof of the building to be renewed, with a new insulated roof covering. In addition, the existing plantroom housing, situated on the roof will also have the roof covering renewed and the walls are to be re-clad. This tender is seeking a contractor to deliver the project. The project will be delivered under a 2016 JCT Intermediate Standard form of Contract with Contractors Design. Included within the tender documents are drawings, specifications, contract particulars, and pre-construction information. Keywords: Re-roofing, Roof Replacement
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2020
About the buyer
Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yeovil-district-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Re-Roofing of Womens Hospital Maternity Unit, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
