Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for Re-roofing of Convamore Building

Details

Buyer
Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Published
9 October 2020
Submission
8 November 2020

Tender description

As part of their on-going maintenance programme the Trust require the roof of the building to be renewed, with a new insulated roof covering. In addition, the existing plantroom housing, situated on the roof will also have the roof covering renewed and the walls are to be re-clad. This tender is seeking a contractor to deliver the project. The project will be delivered under a 2016 JCT Intermediate Standard form of Contract with Contractors Design. Included within the tender documents are drawings, specifications, contract particulars, and pre-construction information. Keywords: Roof replacement, Re-roofing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 November 2020

About the buyer

Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Re-roofing of Convamore Building, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.