Invitation for Expressions of Interest - Public Toilet Re-provision
Details
- Buyer
- Sandown Town Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 5 October 2020
- Submission
- 23 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice is hereby given that potential suppliers are formally invited to submit expressions of interest as outlined below. If your company is interested in being considered for these contracts please contact the Council for the tender documentation. Description/object of the contract: Reprovision of Public Toilets. Location or site of works, place of delivery or performance: 1. St Johns Road, Sandown, PO36 8HE 2. Eastern Gardens, Avenue Road Slipway, Sandown, PO36 8QB Any questions or expressions of interest should be addressed to: The Clerk, Sandown Town Council, 1 The Broadway, Sandown, Isle of Wight. PO36 9GG Or by email: clerks@sandowntowncouncil.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2020
About the buyer
Sandown Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandown-town-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation for Expressions of Interest - Public Toilet Re-provision.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandown Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
