Framework Agreement for an Independent Property Valuer
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Commercial property management services
- Published
- 9 October 2020
- Submission
- 18 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Framework Agreement is for an agreement between the appointed supplier and Staffordshire County Council, acting in its capacity as the administering authority of the Staffordshire Pension Fund, to supply and independent property valuation service in accordance with the terms as agreed within the framework agreement. The Framework will be for a period of 4 years. 1st February 2021 - 31st January 2025. Individual call offs from the intended parties can be for a period of up to no more than 5 years. Staffordshire Pension Fund is currently working alongside several other LGPS funds to collectively pool assets in accordance with the Governments Pooling initiative. The pool is known as LGPS Central and comprises of 9 Funds. Additional information: Please us the link above to access the tender documents. A user guide for the system has also been included to assist with registration.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2020
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for an Independent Property Valuer.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for an Independent Property Valuer, ranked by notice volume.
- 624£3.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
