For Supply of Outdoor Gym Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Great Outdoor Gym Company
- Value
- GBP 25,675
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Sports goods and equipment
- Published
- 6 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Oldham Council requires the provision of outdoor gym equipment for 2 sites; Becket Meadows and High Crompton Park. Both sites were successful in being awarded funding from the authorities Local Improvement Fund to install at least 4 items of equipment each along with associated access and landscaping improvements. Omitting the cost of landscaping each site has approximately £17k to spend on the supply of equipment. Any queries and clarifications relating to this request for quotation should be via The Chest portal www.the-chest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2020
- Completed: Award published6 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2020
About the buyer
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment
- 37410000 · Outdoor sports equipment
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For Supply of Outdoor Gym Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
