Fire Alarm Systems Replacement Project NLaG
Details
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 9 October 2020
- Submission
- 9 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bidders are invited to submit a fixed price tender for the work set out in the specification documentation. The invitation to tender is for a main contract under the JCT Design & Build Contract 2016 with amendments. The project involves the full design & replacement of the existing fire alarm systems within DPOW Hospital Grimsby, Scunthorpe General Hospital and Goole District Hospital. Initially only the works at DPoW are to be completed. Suppliers aligned to NHS SBS Soft FM Framework only to bid, ref: NHS/14/HB/MX/8551 LOT 2.8 Active Fire Safety
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2020
About the buyer
North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm Systems Replacement Project NLaG.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Alarm Systems Replacement Project NLaG, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative.
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 88£153.2m
- 78£504.4m
- 64£188.5m
- 52£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
