Finance System (General Ledger & Expense)
Details
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Topic
- Financial systems software package
- Published
- 5 October 2020
- Submission
- 30 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) regulates auditors, accountants and actuaries and sets the UK's Corporate Governance and Stewardship Codes. We seek to promote transparency and integrity in business; our work is aimed at investors and others who rely on company accounts, audit and high-quality risk management. This notice relates to our Contract for a new General Ledger and Expense management system which is fit for purpose as we grow over the next few years. Based on our organisational size / volume the system cost should be proportionate. Additional information: THIS OPPORTUNITY IS CLOSED. THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2020
About the buyer
THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48442000 · Financial systems software package
- 48443000 · Accounting software package
- 48444000 · Accounting system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Finance System (General Ledger & Expense).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 156£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
