DDaT20267 100 nodes and UEBA for 500 entities for 1 year
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chess Cybersecurity Limited
- Value
- GBP 31,200
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 9 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This contract is for the purchase of 100 nodes and UEBA for 500 entities for 1 year from Chess Cybersecurity from August 2020 to September 2020 for UK Research and Innovation - EPSRC. The sourcing of this requirement was undertaken using a competitive quotation process (non-ojeu).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 September 2020
- Completed: Award published9 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT20267 100 nodes and UEBA for 500 entities for 1 year.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
