DDaT20234 Micro Focus (ZENworks) software licencing renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 29,010
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This contract is for the renewal of Micro Focus (ZENworks) software licensing from Phoenix Software Limited from August 2020 to July 2021 for EPSRC. The sourcing of this requirement was undertaken using a competitive quotation process (non-ojeu).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2020
- Completed: Award published9 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT20234 Micro Focus (ZENworks) software licencing renewal.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to DDaT20234 Micro Focus (ZENworks) software licencing renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
