Car Parking and Security Tender NLaG
Details
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 6 October 2020
- Submission
- 9 November 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement for the provision of Security and Car Parking Services and associated capital investment on all 3 Trust Sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2020
About the buyer
North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-of-england-commercial-procurement-collaborative.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car Parking and Security Tender NLaG.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Car Parking and Security Tender NLaG, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative.
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 88£153.2m
- 80£504.9m
- 66£188.5m
- 57£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
