Blaby District Council Garden Waste Subscription Stickers
Details
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Topic
- Security-type printed matter
- Published
- 6 October 2020
- Submission
- 23 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A print, pack and post service, on demand, of Green Waste subscription stickers to Council residents subscribing to the Council's Garden Waste scheme to affix to their green waste bins to verify that their subscription is in place prior to collection by the Council's waste operatives. Currently, there are 25,000 subscribers. Peak demand for the service is between January and March each year. During this period. bidders must be able to provide stickers to subscribers for two subscription years simultaneously, the current subscription year and the following subscription year. For the purpose of the tender, bidder's are required to provide their price for the specified service for year one of the contract based on 25,000 subscribers. The tender documents for this tender will appear on https://www.eastmidstenders.org/ soon after this Contract Notice appears.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2020
About the buyer
Blaby District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22450000 · Security-type printed matter
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blaby-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blaby District Council Garden Waste Subscription Stickers.
Related topics
Topics related to Blaby District Council Garden Waste Subscription Stickers, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blaby District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
