Expired contract

AWARDED contract for credit union loan service

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
5 October 2020

Tender description

North Hertfordshire District Council (NHDC) has awarded a contract for the the provision of a credit union loan service in order to prevent and relieve homelessness.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023

About the buyer

North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AWARDED contract for credit union loan service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AWARDED contract for credit union loan service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.