Award of Outsourced Elective Activity Q3-4 2020/21
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Lanarkshire
- Supplier(s)
- BMI Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 2,300,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Medical hospital services
- Published
- 5 October 2020
Tender description
NHS Lanarkshire has identified a need for additional elective capacity in Q3-4 2020-21 which it now seeks to fill from the independent sector. All suppliers on the Dynamic Purchasing System are invited to submit bids for ‘See and Treat’ and ‘Treat only’ pricing for the procedures listed within the invitation to quote document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2020
- Completed: Award published5 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111200 · Medical hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Outsourced Elective Activity Q3-4 2020/21.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lanarkshire.
- 90£729.7m
- 75£22.0m
- 70£57.5m
- 68£8.4m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
