Award of Childrens Residential Care and Education including Short Breaks
Details
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- Ardfern Ltd
- Balnacraig School
- BARNARDO'S
- Camphill Rudolf Steiner School Ltd
- Capability Scotland
- Care Visions
- Common Thread Ltd
- CrossReach (the operating name for The Church of Scotland Social Care Council)
- East Park
- Harmeny Education Trust Ltd
- Inspire Scotland Ltd
- Kibble Education and Care Centre
- Scottish Autism
- Spark of Genius
- Stepdown
- Young Foundations
- Value
- GBP 6,212,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 October 2020
Tender description
This notice covers Direct Awards from the Scotland Excel Flexible Framework Agreement for Childrens Residential Care and Education Including Short Breaks (reference 0517) for the period of 01/05/2018 to 30/04/2022. Amendments or additional Contract Award Notices will be published to identify any additional companies utilised under this Framework Agreement Spend shown is for financial year 2019/2020
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2018
- Completed: Award published7 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
270 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Childrens Residential Care and Education including Short Breaks.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
