West Yorkshire and Harrogate Market Engagement Event for a Special Allocation (Safe Haven) Service
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Leeds CCG
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 October 2020
- Submission
- 13 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The West Yorkshire and Harrogate Clinical Commissioning Group Partnership are inviting interested providers to a Microsoft Teams virtual market engagement event in relation to a proposed future procurement exercise for the provision of a Special Allocation Service (SAS)/ Safe Haven Service. The purpose of the SAS is to ensure the provision of Primary Medical Services for patients who have been subject to immediate removal from a practice list of a primary medical services contractor because of an act or threat of violence. Also to provide a stable environment for the patient to receive continued health care. The CCG Partnership is interested in a lead/single provider model to provide an integrated and outcome based service across the West Yorkshire and Harrogate Integrated Care System. The CCG Partnership wish to invite interested parties to attend a virtual engagement event on: Wednesday the 14thOctober 2020, 2.30-4 p.m. Following the engagement event, the CCG Partnership will evaluate the market response to inform the next steps in procuring an integrated Special Allocation Service (SAS)/ Safe Haven Service for the population of West Yorkshire and Harrogate in Leeds, Bradford District and Craven, Calderdale, North Kirklees and Greater Huddersfield. The service is for a registered list of patients requiring a primary medical care integrated health service. If you would like to attend the engagement event, please register your interest by sending an email to leedsccg.procurement@nhs.net Once registered, you will be sent a registration form to complete for the attendees from your organisation. Any queries related to this engagement event should be sent to leedsccg.procurement@nhs.net Please note that this Notice is solely for this market engagement. An expression of interest in this engagement exercise will not automatically entitle involvement in any future procurement exercise. The subsequent procurement will be advertised separately and all organisations wanting to participate will need to respond to the Invitation To Tender (ITT) when published.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published1 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Leeds CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Yorkshire and Harrogate Market Engagement Event for a Special Allocation (Safe Haven) Service.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to West Yorkshire and Harrogate Market Engagement Event for a Special Allocation (Safe Haven) Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Leeds CCG.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
