UKRI RE20409 10J Mirror Arrays
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Photonics Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,123.47
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 29 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for the supply of 10J Mirror Arrays. Single tender action was justified under Regulation 32, (5), (b) for additional deliveries by the original supplier which are intended either as a partial replacement of supplies or installations or as the extension of existing supplies or installations where a change of supplier would oblige the contracting authority to acquire supplies having different technical characteristics which would result in incompatibility or disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance;
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 September 2020
- Completed: Award published29 September 2020Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI RE20409 10J Mirror Arrays.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
