UKEF Financial Crime Screening Solution
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Database services
- Published
- 29 September 2020
- Submission
- 29 October 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UK Export Finance (UKEF) is seeking to procure a Financial Crime Screening Solution system that will detect money laundering; breaches of sanctions; fraud; facilitation of tax evasion; and bribery and corruption. Suppliers interested in this opportunity can view the tender documentation on Department for International Trade''s e-procurement solution, Jaggaer (https://uktrade.app.jaggaer.com). The reference number for this opportunity is Project_700. To access the documentation, suppliers are required to create a Jaggaer account.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 October 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72320000 · Database services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKEF Financial Crime Screening Solution.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to UKEF Financial Crime Screening Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 407£6.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
