Tees Valley SME Energy Efficiency Advice and Guidance
Details
- Value
- GBP 452,700
- Published
- 2 October 2020
- Submission
- 9 November 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority is looking to award a contract to a suitably experienced organisation that can provide energy efficiency advice and guidance to Tees Valley based SMEs. This is ERDF funded and will compliment a capital grant fund for which the management of is being separately procured. Consortium bids are welcomed to allow for the spread of skills, however only one lead contractor is required. A bidder information session will be held on the 19 October 09:30 – 11:30 am via Microsoft Teams, more information regarding this along with the tender documents can be found at the NEPO e-tender portal at: www.nepoportal.org. If not already registered it is free to do so. Please note that all communication regarding this tender process will be conducted via the portal. Closing date for bid submissions is 12 Noon 9 November 2020 Keywords: Energy efficiency
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2020
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
