Expired contract
Supplies of Lighting Columns, Lanterns etc for A689 Wynyard Signalisation Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Exterior Lighting Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 110,479.77
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Street-lighting equipment
- Published
- 28 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
3 companies were invited to provide quotations for the supply of lighting columns, lanterns, sign lighting units, prewired feeder pillar and speed activation sign. Full details were provided on the drawings in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2020
- Completed: Award published28 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
- 34928510 · Street-lighting columns
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
