SO3118450E- Electrical Infrastructure Resilience Works - Stores Substation, Craigavon Area Hospital
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 28 September 2020
- Submission
- 12 October 2020
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Electrical resilience works in Stores Substation including replacement of Low Voltage switchboard and replacement of HV transformer and cabling. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system - ELECTRICAL. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system...........
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2020
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SO3118450E- Electrical Infrastructure Resilience Works - Stores Substation, Craigavon Area Hospital.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to SO3118450E- Electrical Infrastructure Resilience Works - Stores Substation, Craigavon Area Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 163£6.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
