Awarded contract

School cleaning services

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
30 September 2020

Tender description

Kingsmead School is a secondary school in Enfield, North London, with approximately 1 500 pupils. The school currently receives its cleaning provision from an outsourced provider. The contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to the client, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces. The contract period will be for 3 years initially with the option to extend for two further 1 year periods. Kingsmead School is a secondary school in Enfield, North London, with approximately 1 500 pupils. The school currently receives its cleaning provision from an outsourced provider. The contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to the client, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially with the option to extend for two further 1 year periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kingsmead School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.