Awarded contract
Recruitment services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chanzo Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,620
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 2 October 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
PPE supply — HR advisory, recruitment and selection services. Central PMO Support during Covid-19 PPE supply programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2020
- Completed: Award published2 October 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
