Provision of Clearswift Secure Email Gateway and Secure Web Gateway
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 236,866
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services Framework. Award notice published for transparency. This requirement is for the renewal of Clearswift Secure Email Gateway and Secure Web Gateway software, support and related services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2020
- Completed: Award published30 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Clearswift Secure Email Gateway and Secure Web Gateway.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Clearswift Secure Email Gateway and Secure Web Gateway, ranked by notice volume.
- 495£7.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
