PROJ10119 - Forest, Governance, Markets and Climate (FGMC) Programme Management 2021-23 Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pegasys Europe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,273,930
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 30 September 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The overarching objective of the services will be to successfully manage completion and closure of the final phase of the FGMC programme, particularly by enabling delivery of priorities for 2021-23 identified in the 2019 Business Case addendum. To achieve this, the Supplier will effectively manage aspects of implementation of the Forest Governance, Markets and Climate (FGMC) Programme, including: (i) responsibility for financial and performance oversight of all Accountable Grants; (ii) performance oversight of selected Memoranda of Understanding and Service Contracts and; (iii) preparation of comprehensive consolidated reporting on FGMC activities and finances, creating a legacy of information resources for future programmes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 September 2020
- Completed: Award published30 September 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2023
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
