Awarded contract

Printing and related services

Details

Value
EUR 1,048,000
Topic
Printed books, brochures and leaflets
Published
29 September 2020

Tender description

The RSA is held this competition with the objective of awarding a concession contract for the supply of essential driver training (EDT) and Initial basic training (IBT) log books. A concession contract in the context of this competition means that the successful tenderer that is awarded the contract (the ‘Concessionaire’) shall be entitled (subject to the terms and conditions of the contract) to retain the revenue generated from provision of the services and shall make the Concession payment to the RSA in line with provisions of Schedule 2 (Payment) of the contract furnished at Appendix 7 to this RFT. The RSA held this Competition with the objective of awarding a concession contract for the supply of Essential driver training (EDT) and Initial basic training (IBT) log books. The scope of the contract comprises: • production of the log books; • processing of orders and online payments for the log books; • delivery of the log books nationwide.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Road Safety Authority (RSA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79810000 · Printing services
  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Printing and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Printing and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.