Expired contract

Post PhD Bridging Programme - Pilot Scheme

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 34,727
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
1 October 2020

Tender description

Health Education England are procuring to provide a 'Pilot' programme to assist HEE to 'test', scope and adjust the standard, kind and content of a substantive post-doctoral bridging programme that will be procured in the future for delivery in early 2022. The pilot programme will commence in January 2021. It is then HEE's intention to publish an Invitation to Tender (ITT) to seek to procure a substantive suite of three ICA programmes for delivery from academic year 2021/22: Internship programme; Pre-Doctoral Bridging Programme and Post-Doctoral Bridging Programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 October 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Post PhD Bridging Programme - Pilot Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.